What's On


2019 Festival Schedule


As usual we have a little something for everyone on the mainstage this year. Find out which chefs are demoing and what artists are performing below...

*Please note ALL acts are subject to change.

Tent Opens

10:00 AM

Fish History & Filleting

Gareth Horner

10:05 AM

Official Opening

10:30 AM

Chef Demo

TBC

10:45 AM

Live Music

Ray

11:20 AM

Chef Demo

TBC

11:40 AM

Live Music

TBC

12:20 PM

Chef Demo

John Fish - Merrymoor Inn

12:40 PM

Live Music

Joe Hurworth

1:20 PM

Chef Demo

Phil Oakes - The Griffin Inn

1:40 PM

Live Music

Mike Fox

2:20 PM

Chef Demo

Cornwall College Students

2:40 PM

Live Music

Paula

3:20 PM

Live Music

Penny Eyes

5:00 PM

Tent Closes

6:00 PM

Tent Re-Opens

7:00 PM

Last Night of the Proms

7:30 PM

Bar & Tent Closes

10:00 PM

Tent Opens

10:00 AM

Fish History & Filleting

Gareth Horner

10:10 AM

Chef Demo

Ben Ambridge

10:30 AM

Live Music

Newquay Choir

11:10 AM

Chef Demo

Pam Perring - Hotel Bristol

11:15 AM

Live Music

Newquay Choir

11:55 AM

Chef Demo

Chris Archambault - Headland Hotel

12:15 PM

Live Music

Paula

12:50 PM

Chef Demo

Adam Banks - Fifteen

1:10 PM

Live Music

Mike Fox

1:50 PM

Chef Demo

TBC

2:30 PM

Live Music

Daisy Clark

3:10 PM

Live Music

Pirates of St. Piran

4:00 PM

Live Music

Darren Lester

5:00 PM

Live Music

InTune Choir

5:30 PM

Live Music

Porky

6:30 PM

Live Music

Off The Lights

7:00 PM

Blues Brothers

Live Music

8:00 PM

Bar & Tent Closes

10:00 PM

Tent Opens

10:00 AM

Chef Demo

TBC

10:20 AM

Fish History & Filleting

Gareth Horner

11:00 AM

Chef Demo

Fergus Coyle - Rick Stein, Fistral

11:15 AM

Live Music

Oll an Gwella

11:55 AM

Chef Demo

Phil Oakes - The Griffin Inn

12:35 PM

Live Music

Fiddle Me Timbers

1:15 PM

Chef Demo

Adam Banks - Fifteen

12:45 PM

Live Music

Porky

1:30 PM

Chef Demo

Paul Harwood - The Fish House, Fistral

1:55 PM

Live Music

Fiddle Me Timbers

2:40 PM

Chef Demo

Aaron Janes - The Harbour Restaurant

3:15 PM

Live Music

Oll an Gwella

3:55 PM

Live Music

Andy Marshall

4:45 PM

Songs of Praise

5:30 PM

Rowing Club Singers

6:00 PM

Festival Closes

7:00 PM